top of page
IMG_5488.JPG

Product of Pakistan

 

Bitter almond oil is a carrier oil. It should only be used externally.

 

Benefits of bitter almond oil:

. It makes the skin smooth and soft

. It is mostly suitable for dry, sensitive and irritated skin as it helps in softening, revitalizing anf nourishing it. 

 

Directions for use:

. Can be used as a massage oil and moisturizer

. For hair treatment, pour some bitter almond oil into your hands and rub it through your hair and leave the oil for some time before washing it out with shampoo

 

The following information is for educational purposes only and is not intended as medical advice to cure any health conditions.

 

Hemani Bitter Almond Oil 60ml

$5.50Price
    bottom of page